<< Previous Year Current Year: 2022-2023 Next Year
District Governor
 
District Executives
 

District Governor Elect

 
member Name Info ImgJulie Brandle
member photo
District Governor Elect
 
 
 

District Governor Nominee

 
member Name Info ImgDale Smith
member photo
District Governor Nominee
 
 
 

Past District Governor

 
member Name Info ImgLarry Lohman
member photo
Past District Governor
 
 
 

District Secretary

 
 

District Vice Secretary

 
 

District Treasurer

 
 

District Vice Governor

 
 
District Officers and Directors
 

Advisory Council for Past Governors

 
member Name Info ImgDave Skrzynski
member photo
Advisory Council for Past Governors
 
 
 

Alumni Subcommittee Chair

 
 

Board of Directors & Executive Committee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgDave Jones
member photo
Board of Directors & Executive Committee Chair
 
 
 

Chaplain

 
member Name Info ImgRalph Wiatrowski
member photo

Ralph Wiatrowski

Chaplain
 
 
 

Council on Legislation Chair

 
member Name Info ImgJulie West
member photo
Council on Legislation Chair
 
 
 

Council on Legislation Alternate

 
member Name Info ImgStew Buchanan
member photo
Council on Legislation Alternate
 
 
 

District Conference Steering Committee

 
member Name Info ImgBob Oborn
member photo
District Conference Steering Committee
 
 

District Directory

 
member Name Info ImgCheryl Warren
member photo
District Directory
 
 
 

Finance Committee Chair

 
 

Foundation General Chair

 
member Name Info ImgLarry Lohman
member photo
Foundation General Chair
 
 
 

Foundation - Annual Celebration

 
member Name Info ImgLarry Lohman
member photo
Foundation - Annual Celebration
 
 
 

Foundation - Grants Sub Committee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgSandy Naragon
member photo
Foundation - Grants Sub Committee Chair
 
 

Committees

Committees
 
 
 

Foundation - Major Donors

 
member Name Info ImgJohn Reyes
member photo
Foundation - Major Donors
 
 
 

Foundation - Paul Harris Society

 
member Name Info ImgJohn Reyes
member photo
Foundation - Paul Harris Society
 
 
 

Foundation - Peace Fellowships Chair

 
member Name Info ImgRick Pollak
member photo
Foundation - Peace Fellowships Chair
 
 
 

Foundation - Polio Plus Chair

 
member Name Info ImgBill Childers
member photo
Foundation - Polio Plus Chair
 
 
 

Gift of Life Chair

 

Committees

 
 
 

DG Home Club Representive

 
 

Insurance Representative

 
member Name Info ImgFrances Zettl
member photo
Insurance Representative
 
 
 

International Convention Promotion Chair

 
 

International Service Chair

 
member Name Info ImgDave Skrzynski
member photo
International Service Chair
 
 
 

District LEAD Chair & Trainer

 
member Name Info ImgSteve Warren
member photo
District LEAD Chair & Trainer
 
 

Leadership 6630 Sub Committee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgRick Pollak
member photo
Leadership 6630 Sub Committee Chair
 
 
 

Membership Development Chair

 
member Name Info ImgPeter Tuttle
member photo
Membership Development Chair
 
 
 
 

Membership Extension Chair

 
 

Nominating Committee

 
member Name Info ImgLarry Lohman
member photo
Nominating Committee
 
 
 

Newsletter Editor

 
 

DG Transition Committee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgLarry Lohman
member photo
DG Transition Committee Chair
 
 
 

Rotary Fellowships Chair

 
member Name Info ImgJack Young
member photo
Rotary Fellowships Chair
 
 
 

Public Image Chair

 
 

ShelterBox Chair

 
 

ShelterBox Vice Chair

 
member Name Info ImgLarry Lohman
member photo
ShelterBox Vice Chair
 
 
 

Strategic Planning Chair

 
 

Sunshine Committee Chair

 
 

Website Contact

 
 

Youth Exchange - General Chair

 
 

Youth Exchange - Inbound Students & Compliance

 
member Name Info ImgShelia Hedrick
member photo
Youth Exchange - Inbound Students & Compliance
 
 
 

Youth Exchange - Outbound Students

 
 

Youth Exchange - Short Term Students

 
member Name Info ImgRoger Cline
member photo
Youth Exchange - Short Term Students
 
 
 

Youth Exchange - Trainer

 
 

Youth Safety & Protection (YS&P) Chair

 
member Name Info ImgJohn Reyes
member photo
Youth Safety & Protection (YS&P) Chair
 
 
 

YS&P - Crisis Management Subcommittee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgLisa Coates
member photo
YS&P - Crisis Management Subcommittee Chair
 
 
 

Youth Services-4 Way Test Speech Contest Chair

 
member Name Info ImgRichard Cole
member photo
Youth Services-4 Way Test Speech Contest Chair
 
 

Youth Services - Rotaract Advisor

 
member Name Info ImgKelsee McKee
member photo
Youth Services - Rotaract Advisor
 
 
 

Youth Services - Interact Chair

 
member Name Info ImgChelsea Talty
member photo
Youth Services - Interact Chair
 
 
 

Youth Services - RYLA Chair

 
member Name Info ImgMarc West
member photo
Youth Services - RYLA Chair
 
 

Committees

Committees
 
 
 
Assistant/Area Governors
 

Cuyahoga County NE

 
 

Cuyahoga County NW-Lorain County

 
 

Geauga County

 
 

Portage County

 
 

Summit County N

 
 

Summit County S-Medina County

 
member Name Info ImgShail Jain
member photo
Summit County S-Medina County